How to pick an investment company for investment passport

There are a number of nations whose passports are in great demand these days. One of these is the nation of St Kitts and Nevis. They are able to provide citizenship for people who have invested in the economy of the Island. However, there are many scams in the citizenship by investment industry. Here we will detail five things that you should look for in the organization that you are using to invest.

St Kitts second passport can be obtained either by investing in  St Kitts and Nevis Sugar Industry Diversification Foundation, which will require a non-refundable once the only donation of two hundred and fifty USD, or a direct investment of four hundred thousand USD. Now the organization that is investing for you must be selected through due diligence. The first thing to look for is their online presence and make sure that it equates with their offline, on the ground presence. If they claim that they have invested in a well-known multinational, then you should call the said company and inquire about these consultants.

The second thing to keep in mind is that you should avoid any company that has been blacklisted by reputable investors. No matter what the further outcomes are of the investigation, the very fact that they were engaged in a conflict means that there may be problems in the future as well. So you should stay away from such companies and consultancies.

The third thing to avoid is the use of any firm that is not located in a reputable and high GDP nation. There are many scams where the real address of the company is shown to be in either a low GDP nation where it is very difficult to find, or it is located in a low GDP nation in a place where there is a high amount of corruption. Therefore you should avoid such firms. Most good investment firms have offices all around the world, so they will never claim to have only one office, rather they will have multiple offices around the world and they will allow you to visit any of their offices that you may wish to visit at your leisure.

The fourth and fifth thing to keep in mind is that people will most likely review the company that they are working with. So you should always take a look at the reviews and endorsements that have been posted by other people about the firm that is going to invest to you. If the reviews are not good, it is a red flag and if there are no endorsements that are a red flag as well, and you should stay away.

Continue Reading

Some Basics About Getting US Visit Visa From Abu Dhabi

As you may have known, you can acquire a US visit visa from the Abu Dhabi. Contrary to other countries that take little time assigning you visa, the process of acquiring the US visit visa from Abu Dhabi may take longer than usual. Since 9/11, the US government has made a number of changes to the process of acquiring visa for many countries. These include both Africa and Asia. In case you have plans to visit the US, you will be required to follow the procedure and it is a mandatory requirement. You can collect all relevant information from the US embassy and they’ll gladly inform you about the process. Here is more on what you should be doing to acquire the visit visa:

Nonimmigrant Visa

When you seek a visit visa to the US, you are looking for a visa that will only allow you stay in the country for a limited time period. Hence, you have a restricted access to the country unless for as long as you have the possession of this type of visa. The US consulate has made two categories of visas – the immigrant visa, and the nonimmigrant visa. For visitors only interested in nonimmigrant visas, they need to stay in touch with the US consulate in Abu Dhabi.

There are several sub categories in this category as well. For instance, if you are a businessman looking to travel to the US, or a sports lover willing to see the final of NBA playoffs, or some other purpose, you need to acquire a visit visa. Moreover, you can enter the US courtesy nonimmigrant visa. If you are willing to take a business trip, you will require a B1 business visa. The B1 designation signifies the category which is self-explanatory. However, some new comers have difficulty understanding visa designations. As such, each nonimmigrant visa is denoted by a letter and a number.

Similarly, you can acquire a temporary visa if you or someone in your family requires treatment in the US. You will be required to stay as an attendant with the patient. Off course, you might need another visit visa to enter the country.

So, if you are looking to visit the US temporarily or have some urgent concern like business or illness, you should contact the Abu Dhabi US consulate immediately. They’ll give you complete information on different immigrant as well as nonimmigrant visas, duration of stay, documents and other requirements.

Find more about US visa and how will you be able to get it soon.

Continue Reading